U.S. Coffee Championships Judges

 

U.S. BARISTA CHAMPIONSHIP

Adam Snow, Beans & Bagels

Adam Snow, Beans & Bagels

Amanda Pond, Bard Coffee

Amanda Pond, Bard Coffee

Anita Tam, Slow Pour Distribution, LLC

Anita Tam, Slow Pour Distribution, LLC

Ashley Strandquist, Tradecraft Outfitters

Ashley Strandquist, Tradecraft Outfitters

Barnaby Holmes, Intermix Beverage

Barnaby Holmes, Intermix Beverage

Caleb Slaton, Lost Coffee

Caleb Slaton, Lost Coffee

Chelsea Kallman, Stay Golden Coffee Co.

Chelsea Kallman, Stay Golden Coffee Co.

Dave Delchamps, Thrive Farmers

Dave Delchamps, Thrive Farmers

Hannah Mercer, Cafe Campesino

Hannah Mercer, Cafe Campesino

Jeanea Walker, Gimme! Coffee

Jeanea Walker, Gimme! Coffee

Keith Kildron, Kaldi's Coffee Roasting Co.

Keith Kildron, Kaldi's Coffee Roasting Co.

Rebecca Smith, Groundwork Coffee

Rebecca Smith, Groundwork Coffee

Sarah Craig, Onyx Coffee Lab

Sarah Craig, Onyx Coffee Lab

Helen Choi, Luce Avenue Coffee Roasting

Helen Choi, Luce Avenue Coffee Roasting

Joshua Edens, Onyx Coffee Lab

Joshua Edens, Onyx Coffee Lab

Lauren Lathrop, Portland Roasting Coffee

Lauren Lathrop, Portland Roasting Coffee

Ryan Willbur, La Marzocco

Ryan Willbur, La Marzocco

Simeon Bricker, Splitlog Coffee Co.

Simeon Bricker, Splitlog Coffee Co.

Honor Forte, Olympia Coffee

Honor Forte, Olympia Coffee

Julien Langevin, Bard Coffee

Julien Langevin, Bard Coffee

Marcos Iglesias, Parlor Coffee

Marcos Iglesias, Parlor Coffee

Samuel Lewontin, Everyman Espresso

Samuel Lewontin, Everyman Espresso

Sylvia Gutierrez, Amcee

Sylvia Gutierrez, Amcee

Jalen Kelly, Kaldi's Coffee

Jalen Kelly, Kaldi's Coffee

Kat Adams, Bird Rock Coffee Roasting

Kat Adams, Bird Rock Coffee Roasting

Mike Marquard, Blueprint Coffee

Mike Marquard, Blueprint Coffee

Sandra Loofbourow, Royal Coffee

Sandra Loofbourow, Royal Coffee

Traci Armstrong, Texas Coffee Traders

Traci Armstrong, Texas Coffee Traders

 

U.S. BREWERS CUP

Beth Beall, Texas Coffee Traders

Beth Beall, Texas Coffee Traders

Kayla Baird, Joe Coffee Company

Kayla Baird, Joe Coffee Company

Tamara South, Blanchard's Coffee Roasting

Tamara South, Blanchard's Coffee Roasting

Evan Holder, Stay Golden Coffee Co.

Evan Holder, Stay Golden Coffee Co.

Kendra Sledzinski, Joe Coffee Company

Kendra Sledzinski, Joe Coffee Company

Thomas J. Ameloot, CoLab Cooperative

Thomas J. Ameloot, CoLab Cooperative

Jessica Schellack, Penstock Coffee Roasters

Jessica Schellack, Penstock Coffee Roasters

Maria Cleaveland, Urnex Brands

Maria Cleaveland, Urnex Brands

Todd Goldsworthy, Klatch Coffee

Todd Goldsworthy, Klatch Coffee

Julia Jackson, Sump Coffee

Julia Jackson, Sump Coffee

Sarah Rice Scott, Peregrine Espresso

Sarah Rice Scott, Peregrine Espresso

 

U.S. COFFEE IN GOOD SPIRITS CHAMPIONSHIP

Brandon Paul Weaver, Liberty Bar

Brandon Paul Weaver, Liberty Bar

Scott Conary, Caffe Driade

Scott Conary, Caffe Driade

Chris So, Accro Coffee

Chris So, Accro Coffee

Georgia Tookey, Goddess and the Baker

Georgia Tookey, Goddess and the Baker

Lee Sill, Stay Golden Coffee Co

Lee Sill, Stay Golden Coffee Co

 

U.S. ROASTER CHAMPIONSHIP

Ant Walach, Snowdrift Coffee

Ant Walach, Snowdrift Coffee

Tyler Zaiss, Verve Coffee Roasters

Tyler Zaiss, Verve Coffee Roasters

Charlie Cheng, Luce Ave Coffee Roasters

Charlie Cheng, Luce Ave Coffee Roasters

Daniel Mendoza, Spirit Tea

Daniel Mendoza, Spirit Tea

Hyoung wuk (Luke) Jung, Loit Cafe

Hyoung wuk (Luke) Jung, Loit Cafe