Qualifying Competition Schedules

General information about attending CoffeeChamps can be found here, or select one of the following events:

For competitions schedules specific to each of the Qualifying Competitions, select one of the following options or scroll:

 
 

Barista Competition Schedule

 

Knoxville

 

Austin

 
 

Friday

Judges Workshop | TBD

Saturday

Barista Competition Practice Day One | 7:00am - 10:45am

Barista Judges Calibration Meeting | TBD

BGA Café (Barista Competitors Serve The Audience Day One) | 10:00am – 5:00pm

Barista Competition Day One | 11:00am – 5:10pm

Sunday

Barista Competition Practice Day Two | 7:00am – 10:45am

Barista Judges Calibration Meeting | TBD

BGA Café (Barista Competitors Serve The Audience Day Two) | 10:00am – 5:00pm

Barista Competition Day Two | 11:00am – 5:10pm

Award Ceremony | 5:15pm – 6:00pm

 
 

Brewers Cup competition Schedule

 

Knoxville

 

Austin

 
 

Friday

Judges Workshop | TBD

Saturday

Brewers Cup Open Service Practice Day One | 7:00am - 10:00am

Brewers Cup Judges Calibration Meeting | TBD

Brewers Cup Compulsory Practice & Service Day One | 7:00am – 12:00pm

Brewers Cup Open Service Day One | 10:30am – 4:00pm

Brewers Cup Serve the Audience Day One | 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday

Brewers Cup Compulsory Practice & Service Day Two | 7:00am – 12:00pm

Brewers Cup Open Service Day Two | 10:30am – 4:00pm

Brewers Cup Serve the Audience Day Two | 1:00pm – 4:00pm

Award Ceremony | 5:15pm – 6:00pm

 
 

Roaster competition Schedule

 

Knoxville

 

Austin

 
 

Friday

Roaster Competition Coffee Drop Off | 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Saturday

Roaster Competition & Attendee Tastings | 10:00am – 4:45pm

Roaster Village | 10:00am - 5:30pm

Sunday

Roaster Competition & Attendee Tastings | 10:00am – 4:45pm

Roaster Village | 10:00am - 5:30pm

Award Ceremony | 5:15pm – 6:00pm

 
 

Cup tasterS competition SChedule

 

Knoxville

 

Austin

 
 

Saturday

Cup Tasters Competition | 10:30am - 5:00pm

Cup Tasters Attendee Sensory Activity | 12:00pm & 2:00pm

Sunday

Cup Tasters Competition | 10:30am - 5:00pm

Cup Tasters Attendee Sensory Activity | 12:00pm & 2:00pm

Award Ceremony | 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm

 

Latte Art Throwdown SChedule

 

Details coming soon!